Privacy Policy

Information pursuant to Legislative Decree 196/2003

The following describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it.
This notice is given pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. N. 196/2003 - in the field of personal data protection to those who interact with the site OUTOFORDERWATCHES.COM and the services offered. This information is provided only for the site OUTOFORDERWATCHES.COM and not for other Web sites accessed via links.


The Data Processing

Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable. The owner of of their treatment is OUT OF ORDER S.r.l. for the protection of personal data, with headquarters in San Donà di Piave (Ve), Via E. Vanoni 14, 30027 Italy.


Place of Data Processing

The treatments related to the web services of this website take place at the offices of OUT OF ORDER Srl and are only handled by technical and specialized staff, or others charged with occasional maintenance operations.
No data deriving from the web service is communicated or distributed to third parties.
The personal data provided by users who send requests of informative material (bulletins, CD-ROMs, newsletters, annual reports, answers to questions, etc.). are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only where this is necessary for that purpose (dispatching services of a courier).


Types of Data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet.
This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but for their same nature can, through processing and association with data held by third parties allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (successful, error, etc..)
and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.
These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistics on site usage and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing.
The data could be used to establish responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except for this possibility, at present data concerning web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.


Data provided voluntarily by

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this website entails the acquisition of the senders address necessary for respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message. Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request.


Optional Provision of Data

With the exceptions specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the request forms to the Guarantor or indicated in contacts with the Office to request the dispatching of informative material or other communications.
Their absence can make it impossible to fulfill the request.
It must be remembered that in some cases (not object of the ordinary website management) the Authority can request information pursuant to Article 157 of Legislative Decree no. N. 196/2003, for the purpose of monitoring the processing of personal data. In these cases reply is obligatory under penalty of a fine.


Methods of Treatment

Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.
Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.


Rights of the interested

The subjects whose personal data refer have the right in any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. n. 196/2003).
Pursuant to this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of the data processed in violation of the law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.
Requests should be addressed to OUTOFORDERWATCHES.COM by e-mail.


Competent Court

The website OUTOFORDERWATCHES.COM, adhering to the Italian legislation, in particular to the Court of Venice, said: "Users who access this website declare to agree that all matters relating to your use of the site OUTOFORDERWATCHES.COM are governed by the law in force in the Italian State.
They also state to submit exclusively to the jurisdiction of the Court of Venice for the issues mentioned above.
OUTOFORDERWATCHES.COM not in any way guarantee that the content of the site complies with the regulatory requirements in other countries.
Access to the site OUTOFORDERWATCHES.COM from places where their contents are illegal is expressly prohibited.
Users who choose to access this site from these countries are fully aware of the legal consequences and penalties in which they might incur and will be solely responsible for compliance with local laws. "


Back to top